BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2017-2019

Printable list

Executive Board

Board of Directors



President – Helga Frazzette, PO Box 853, Eastham, MA 02642  508-255-6664, frazz@comcast.net

1st Vice President – Jan Sillik, 5707 Cedar Park Ln., Jacksonville, FL 32210 904-772-1365, gluegunjan@aol.com

2nd Vice President – Mary Silas, 301 Waters Edge Dr. S., Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 904-285-1411, lsilas@aol.com

Secretary – Kathleen Hawryluk, 5081 Tamarind Ridge Dr., Naples, FL 34119  239-455-5113, kathleenhaw@hotmail.com

Treasurer – Cookie Roland, 2771 Anscot Court, Snellville, GA 30078  770-972-0219, r_cookie@att.net

Advisor – Sandra Walters, 872 Dartmoor Circle, Nokomis, FL 34275  941-480-1815, sanwal6872@gmail.com

Parliamentarian - Andrea Little, 6 Imperial Court, Westborough, MA 01580  508-329-1630, littlebruce@msn.com

 

 

Advisors at Large

Advisor – Brenda Bingham, 7 Lenape Trail, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009-1640  201-738-4204, bbing@comcast.net

Advisor – Parke Finold, 1103 De Narvaez Ave., Bradenton, FL 34209-3368    941-794-6402, parterre1@aol.com

 



Finance & Budget – Cookie Roland, 2771 Anscot Court, Snellville, GA 30078 770-972-0219, r_cookie@att.net


Program Chairman – Jan Sillik, 5707 Cedar Park Ln., Jacksonville, FL 32210 904-772-1365, gluegunjan@aol.com


Seminar Coordinator – Diane Bullock, 456 Shore Rd., Cape Neddick, ME 03902 207-361-1818, dbull29441@aol.com


Flower Co-Chair – K C Jeronimo, PO Box 575, Anna Maria, FL 34216-0575 941-348-9200, jeronimokc@gmail.com


Flower Co-Chair – Christy linke, 2909 Aston Ave., Plant City, FL 33566-9301 732-322-8392, clinke3173@aol.com


Kaleidoscope/Vendors – Mary Silas, 301 Waters Edge Dr. S., Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 904-285-1411, lsilas@aol.com


Membership Advertising – Barbara Willey, 1409 Section Line Trl., Deltona, FL 32725 386-473-6660, bwilley1@cfl.rr.com


Design Dimension – Margaret Chodosh, 2026 N W 26th St., Gainesville, FL 32605 352-665-2328, lichod@gmail.com


Asst. Editor – Elizabeth Chodosh, 519 Dunblane Dr., Winter Park, FL 32792-4616 480-371-8007, elizabeth@chodosh.me


Advertising/Publicity – Becky Lindhorst, 10 Granville Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 386-767-9924, rlindhorst@cfl.rr.com


Registrar & Membership – Maureen Tuber, 6232 Cartmel Ln., Windermere, FL 34786 407-909-1461, ne-tube@earthlink.net


Ways & Means & Properties -  Judi Jodoin, 100 Lake Fairgreen Circle, New Smyrna, FL 32168-6145  386-428-5853, jodoins@juno.com


Website – Kathleen Thomas, 1200 Gulf Blvd., Unit 904, Clearwater, FL 33767 508-935-9019, kathymthomas@aol.com


Workshop Coordinators – Parke Finold, 1103 De Narvaez Ave., Bradenton, FL 34209 941-794-6402, parterre1@aol.com


Janice Hamlin, 805 Hillcrest Dr., Bradenton, FL 34209-1845 941-745-5920, hamwoman@aol.com